Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-9 > Section-7-9-71
7-9-71. Deduction; gross receipts tax; trade-in allowance.
That portion of the receipts of a seller that is represented by a trade-in of tangible personal property of the same type being sold, except for the receipts represented by a trade-in of a manufactured home, may be deducted from gross receipts.