Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-9f > Section-7-9f-12
7-9F-12. Department report.
In October 2003 and each year thereafter, the department shall report to the legislative finance committee and the revenue stabilization and tax policy committee on the fiscal and economic impacts of the Technology Jobs Tax Credit Act using the most recently available data for the two prior fiscal years. The report shall include the number of taxpayers who have received basic credits or additional credits under the Technology Jobs Tax Credit Act, the amounts of the basic credits and additional credits, the geographic locations of the qualified facilities and the payroll increases of taxpayers related to additional credits, subject to the confidentiality provisions of Section 7-1-8 NMSA 1978.