Statutes > New-york > Pba > Article-8 > Title-33 > 2799-jj
§  2799-jj. Agreement with the city.  The city is authorized to pledge  and  agree  with  the  holders  of  any  issue  of  bonds  and/or   bond  anticipation notes secured by such a pledge that the city will not limit  or  alter the rights hereby vested in the authority to fulfill the terms  of any agreements made with such holders pursuant to this title,  or  in  any  way  impair the rights and remedies of such holders or the security  for such bonds and/or bond anticipation notes until  such  bonds  and/or  bond  anticipation  notes,  together  with  the interest thereon and all  costs and expenses in connection with any action or proceeding by or  on  behalf  of  such  holders,  are  fully  paid  and  discharged.   Nothing  contained in this section shall be deemed to restrict any right the city  may have to amend, modify or otherwise  alter  local  laws  imposing  or  relating  to  the  taxes  payable  to  the authority pursuant to section  thirteen hundred thirteen of the tax law so long as, after giving effect  to such amendment, modification or other alteration, the amount  of  tax  revenues  projected by the mayor to be available to the authority during  each of its fiscal years following the effective date of such amendment,  modification or other alteration shall be  not  less  than  one  hundred  fifty  percent  of  maximum  annual debt service on authority bonds then  outstanding.