Statutes > Ohio > Title21 > Chapter2109 > 2109_49
2109.49 Investigation of trust.
The probate judge, when the probate judge deems it necessary or upon the written application of any party interested in the trust estate, may appoint suitable persons to investigate the administration of the trust and report to the court. The expense thereof shall be taxed as costs against the party asking for such examination or the trust fund, as the court may decree. This section shall not apply to a corporate trustee which is subject to section 1111.28 of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 01-01-1997