Statutes > Ohio > Title53 > Chapter5312 > 5312_05
5312.05 [Effective 9/10/2010] Amendments to declaration or bylaws.
(A) Unless otherwise specified in the declaration or bylaws, the owners may amend the declaration and bylaws by the consent of seventy-five per cent of the owners, either in writing or in a meeting called for that purpose. No amendment to the declaration or bylaws is effective until filed in the office of the county recorder.
(B) A vote to terminate the applicability of the declaration and to dissolve the planned community requires the unanimous consent of owners.
Added by 128th General Assembly File No. 41, SB 187, § 1, eff. 9/10/2010.