Statutes > Ohio > Title58 > Chapter5804 > 5804_15
5804.15 Reformation to conform to settlor's intention.
The court may reform the terms of a trust, even if they are unambiguous, to conform the terms to the settlor’s intention if it is proved by clear and convincing evidence that both the settlor’s intent and the terms of the trust were affected by a mistake of fact or law, whether in expression or inducement.
Effective Date: 01-01-2007