Statutes > South-carolina > Title-23 > Chapter-3
SECTION 23-3-25. Assignment of personnel; divisions.
The Chief of the South Carolina Law Enforcement Division may assign personnel of the division to particular areas of enforcement as appropriate for the enforcement of the laws and regulations of this State which the South Carolina Law Enforcement Division is charged with enforcing. For this purpose, the chief may establish divisions within the department to carry out particular duties as assigned by the chief.