Statutes > South-carolina > Title-23 > Chapter-3
SECTION 23-3-50. Revenue from certain fees and licenses to be remitted to State Treasurer.
Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, all revenue from fees and licenses received by the State Law-Enforcement Division related to enforcement and regulation of private detective and security companies (Section 40-17-160 of the 1976 Code), gun dealers (Section 16-23-10), gun permits (Sections 23-31-110 and 17-5-110) and massage parlors (Section 40-29-160) shall be remitted to the State Treasurer as collected and credited to the general fund of the State.