Statutes > South-carolina > Title-38 > Chapter-73
SECTION 38-73-736. Reduction in premium charges for insured persons fifty-five and older.
Any schedule of rates, rate classifications, or rating plans for automobile insurance as defined in Section 38-77-30 filed with the Department of Insurance must provide for an appropriate reduction in premium charges for those insured persons who are fifty-five years of age and older and who qualify as provided in Section 38-73-737.