Statutes > South-carolina > Title-38 > Chapter-73
SECTION 38-73-120. Hearing as prerequisite to imposition of penalty or suspension of license.
No penalty may be imposed and no license may be suspended or revoked except upon a written order of the director or his designee, stating his findings, made after a hearing held upon not less than thirty days' written notice to the person or organization specifying the alleged violation.