Statutes > South-dakota > Title-15 > Chapter-26a > Statute-15-26a-22
15-26A-22. Appellee's right to obtain review. An appellee may obtain review of a judgment or order entered in the same action which may adversely affect him by filing a notice of review and section B of the docketing statement required by subdivision 15-26A-4(2) with the clerk of the Supreme Court within twenty days after the service of the notice of appeal. The clerk of the Supreme Court shall not accept for filing such notice of review unless accompanied by a docketing statement and proof of service of such notice and docketing statement on all other parties. The notice of review shall specify the judgment or order to be reviewed.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 79-1, Rule 6; SDCL Supp, § 15-26A-10; SL 1986, ch 446 (Supreme Court Rule 86-11).