Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-26-class-actions
Sec. 26.002. MANDATORY GUIDELINES. Rules adopted under Section
26.001 must comply with the mandatory guidelines established by
this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 204, Sec. 1.01, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.