Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-31-judgments
Sec. 31.001. PASSAGE OF TITLE. A judgment for the conveyance of
real property or the delivery of personal property may pass title
to the property without additional action by the party against
whom the judgment is rendered.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.