Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-2-trial-judgment-and-appeal > Chapter-34-execution-on-judgments
Sec. 34.021. RECOVERY OF PROPERTY BEFORE SALE. A person is
entitled to recover his property that has been seized through
execution of a writ issued by a court if the judgment on which
execution is issued is reversed or set aside and the property has
not been sold at execution.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.