Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-3-extraordinary-remedies > Chapter-65-injunction
Sec. 65.021. JURISDICTION OF PROCEEDING. (a) The judge of a
district or county court in term or vacation shall hear and
determine applications for writs of injunction.
(b) This section does not limit injunction jurisdiction granted
by law to other courts.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.