Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-3-extraordinary-remedies > Chapter-65-injunction
Sec. 65.001. APPLICATION OF EQUITY PRINCIPLES. The principles
governing courts of equity govern injunction proceedings if not
in conflict with this chapter or other law.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.