Statutes > Texas > Education-code > Title-3-higher-education > Chapter-110-texas-tech-university-health-sciences-center
Sec. 110.08. GRANTS; GIFTS. The board, in its discretion, may
accept and administer grants and gifts from the federal
government, any foundation, trust fund, corporation, or
individual for the use and benefit of the Health Sciences Center.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 3268, ch. 1024, art. 1, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1971. Amended by Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 724, ch. 319,
Sec. 2, eff. June 6, 1979.