FAMILY CODE
Sec. 155.102. DISMISSAL. If a court in which a suit is filed
determines that another court has continuing, exclusive
jurisdiction of the child, the court in which the suit is filed
shall dismiss the suit without prejudice.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.