FAMILY CODE
Sec. 158.102. TIME LIMITATIONS. An order or writ for income
withholding under this chapter may be issued until all current
support and child support arrearages, interest, and any
applicable fees and costs, including ordered attorney's fees and
court costs, have been paid.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 911, Sec. 40, eff.
Sept. 1, 1997; Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 556, Sec. 23, eff. Sept.
1, 1999.