FAMILY CODE
Sec. 158.005. WITHHOLDING TO SATISFY JUDGMENT FOR ARREARAGES.
In rendering a cumulative judgment for arrearages, the court
shall order that a reasonable amount of income be withheld from
the disposable earnings of the obligor to be applied toward the
satisfaction of the judgment.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.