Statutes > Texas > Finance-code > Title-3-financial-institutions-and-businesses > Chapter-59-miscellaneous-provisions
Sec. 59.305. LIGHTING REQUIRED. During the period beginning 30
minutes after sunset and ending 30 minutes before sunrise,
lighting shall be provided for:
(1) an unmanned teller machine;
(2) the machine's access area and defined parking area; and
(3) the exterior of the machine's enclosure, if the machine is
located in an enclosure.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.