Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2001-administrative-procedure
Sec. 2001.087. CROSS-EXAMINATION. In a contested case, a party
may conduct cross-examination required for a full and true
disclosure of the facts.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.