Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2001-administrative-procedure
Sec. 2001.051. OPPORTUNITY FOR HEARING AND PARTICIPATION; NOTICE
OF HEARING. In a contested case, each party is entitled to an
opportunity:
(1) for hearing after reasonable notice of not less than 10
days; and
(2) to respond and to present evidence and argument on each
issue involved in the case.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.