Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2003-state-office-of-administrative-hearings
Sec. 2003.107. TAX DIVISION REVIEW. On request of the
comptroller, the office shall provide the comptroller the
following regarding the tax division:
(1) a list of the administrative law judges, including temporary
administrative law judges, who have heard cases in the division
in the past year;
(2) the qualifications of the judges; and
(3) any other information considered necessary by the
comptroller in evaluating the performance of the judges hearing
cases in the tax division.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
354, Sec. 3, eff. June 15, 2007.