Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-10-general-government > Chapter-2003-state-office-of-administrative-hearings
Sec. 2003.106. COMPTROLLER'S PRIORITIES AND PUBLIC POLICY NEEDS.
(a) The comptroller shall provide input to the office to assist
the office regarding the comptroller's priorities and public
policy needs.
(b) This section is intended to assist the office in providing
efficient service under this subchapter and is not intended to
impair the independence of the office in conducting a hearing
under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
354, Sec. 3, eff. June 15, 2007.