Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-2-judicial-branch > Chapter-41-general-provisions
Sec. 41.006. REPORT TO ATTORNEY GENERAL. At the times and in
the form that the attorney general directs, the district and
county attorneys shall report to the attorney general the
information from their districts and counties that the attorney
general desires relating to criminal matters and the interests of
the state.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.