Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-2-judicial-branch > Chapter-41-general-provisions
Sec. 41.108. GIFTS AND GRANTS. The commissioners court of the
county or counties composing a district may accept gifts and
grants from any foundation or association for the purpose of
financing adequate and effective prosecution programs in the
county or district.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.