Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-3-legislative-branch > Chapter-311-code-construction-act
Sec. 311.015. REFERENCE TO A SERIES. If a statute refers to a
series of numbers or letters, the first and last numbers or
letters are included.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.