Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-552-public-information
Sec. 552.021. AVAILABILITY OF PUBLIC INFORMATION. Public
information is available to the public at a minimum during the
normal business hours of the governmental body.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 1035, Sec. 2, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.