Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-552-public-information
Sec. 552.0035. ACCESS TO INFORMATION OF JUDICIARY. (a) Access
to information collected, assembled, or maintained by or for the
judiciary is governed by rules adopted by the Supreme Court of
Texas or by other applicable laws and rules.
(b) This section does not address whether information is
considered to be information collected, assembled, or maintained
by or for the judiciary.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1319, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.