Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-5-open-government-ethics > Chapter-572-personal-financial-disclosure-standards-of-conduct-and-conflict-of-interest
Sec. 572.024. INFORMATION ABOUT SERVICES FOR LOBBYISTS OR
LOBBYIST EMPLOYERS. A state officer who receives a fee for
services rendered by the officer to or on behalf of a person
required to be registered under Chapter 305, or to or on behalf
of a person or entity that the officer actually knows directly
compensates or reimburses a person required to be registered
under Chapter 305, shall report on the financial statement the
name of each person or entity for which the services were
rendered and the category of the amount of each fee.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.