Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-6-public-officers-and-employees > Chapter-617-collective-bargaining-and-strikes
Sec. 617.005. EFFECT OF CHAPTER. This chapter does not impair
the right of public employees to present grievances concerning
their wages, hours of employment, or conditions of work either
individually or through a representative that does not claim the
right to strike.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.