Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-6-public-officers-and-employees > Chapter-617-collective-bargaining-and-strikes
Sec. 617.004. RIGHT TO WORK. An individual may not be denied
public employment because of the individual's membership or
nonmembership in a labor organization.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.