Statutes > Texas > Government-code > Title-9-public-securities > Chapter-1473-obligations-for-county-buildings
Sec. 1473.267. BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES. Each bond issued
under this subchapter must include the following provision: "The
holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of
this obligation from money raised by taxation."
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 227, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.