Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-5-sanitation-and-environmental-quality > Chapter-386-texas-emissions-reduction-plan
Sec. 386.155. MANUFACTURER'S REPORT. At the beginning of but
not later than July 1 of each year preceding the vehicle model
year, a manufacturer of motor vehicles shall provide to the
commission a list of the new vehicle models that the manufacturer
intends to sell in this state during that model year that meet
the incentive emissions standards established by the schedules
set out under Section 386.153. The manufacturer may supplement
the list provided to the commission under this section as
necessary to include additional new vehicle models the
manufacturer intends to sell in this state during the model year.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 967, Sec. 1(b), eff. Sept. 1,
2001.