HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 42.003. REFERENCE TO CHILD-CARE INSTITUTION. A reference
in law to a "child-care institution" means a general residential
operation.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
720, Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2009.
SUBCHAPTER B. ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS