Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-2-protection-of-laborers > Chapter-61-payment-of-wages
Sec. 61.0614. FINALITY OF COMMISSION ORDER. An order of the
commission becomes final 14 days after the date the order is
mailed unless before that date:
(1) the commission by order reopens the appeal; or
(2) a party to the appeal files a written motion for rehearing.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
378, Sec. 12, eff. September 1, 2005.