Statutes > Texas > Labor-code > Title-4-employment-services-and-unemployment > Chapter-204-contributions
Sec. 204.003. CONTRIBUTION NOT DEDUCTED FROM WAGES. An employer
may not deduct any part of a contribution from the wages of an
individual in the employer's employ.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.