LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 395.054. HEARING ON AMENDMENTS TO LAND USE ASSUMPTIONS,
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS PLAN, OR IMPACT FEE. A public hearing must
be held by the governing body of the political subdivision to
discuss the proposed ordinance, order, or resolution amending
land use assumptions, the capital improvements plan, or the
impact fee. On or before the date of the first publication of the
notice of the hearing on the amendments, the land use assumptions
and the capital improvements plan, including the amount of any
proposed amended impact fee per service unit, shall be made
available to the public.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 1, Sec. 82(a), eff. Aug. 28,
1989.