LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 395.023. CREDITS AGAINST ROADWAY FACILITIES FEES. Any
construction of, contributions to, or dedications of off-site
roadway facilities agreed to or required by a political
subdivision as a condition of development approval shall be
credited against roadway facilities impact fees otherwise due
from the development.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 1, Sec. 82(a), eff. Aug. 28,
1989.