Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-2-public-domain > Chapter-63-dunes
Sec. 63.151. APPEAL BY LITTORAL OWNER. A littoral owner
aggrieved by a decision of the commissioners court or governing
body of the municipality under this chapter may appeal to a
district court in that county.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2503, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1977. Amended by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 295, Sec. 31,
eff. June 7, 1991.