Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-13-sports-amusements-and-entertainment > Chapter-2001-bingo
Sec. 2001.156. LICENSE APPLICATION. (a) An applicant for a
commercial lessor license must file with the commission a written
verified application on a form prescribed by the commission.
(b) The license application must include:
(1) the name and address of the applicant and each other person
who has a financial interest in or who is in any capacity a real
party in interest in the applicant's business as it pertains to
this chapter;
(2) a designation and address of the premises intended to be
covered by the license;
(3) the lawful capacity of the premises for public assembly
purposes;
(4) a statement that a copy of the application has been sent to
the appropriate governing body; and
(5) a statement that the applicant complies with the conditions
for eligibility for the license.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.