Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-101-health-professions-council
Sec. 101.007. DUTIES OF COUNCIL. The council shall:
(1) administer the functions provided by this chapter; and
(2) provide a means for the regulatory agencies represented on
the council to coordinate administrative and regulatory efforts.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
SUBCHAPTER B. TELEPHONE COMPLAINT SYSTEM