Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-201-chiropractors
Sec. 201.154. CERTIFICATION FOR MANIPULATION UNDER ANESTHESIA
PROHIBITED. Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter,
the board may not adopt a process to certify chiropractors to
perform manipulation under anesthesia.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.