Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-202-podiatrists
Sec. 202.262. DISPLAY OF LICENSE. (a) A person licensed under
this chapter must conspicuously display both the license and an
annual renewal certificate for the current year of practice at
the location where the person practices.
(b) The person shall exhibit the license and renewal certificate
to a board representative on the representative's official
request for examination or inspection.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.