Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-6-regulation-of-engineering-architecture-land-surveying-and-related-practices > Chapter-1001-engineers
Sec. 1001.052. EMPLOYEE OF LICENSE HOLDER. A person who is an
employee or subordinate of an engineer is exempt from the
licensing requirements of this chapter if the person's practice
does not include responsible charge of design or supervision.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 1, eff. June 1,
2003.