Statutes > Texas > Penal-code > Title-7-offenses-against-property > Chapter-32-fraud
Sec. 32.03. AGGREGATION OF AMOUNTS INVOLVED IN FRAUD. When
amounts are obtained in violation of this chapter pursuant to one
scheme or continuing course of conduct, whether from the same or
several sources, the conduct may be considered as one offense and
the amounts aggregated in determining the grade of offense.
Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1974.
Amended by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 900, Sec. 1.01, eff. Sept.
1, 1994.
SUBCHAPTER B. FORGERY