Statutes > Texas > Property-code > Title-9-trusts > Chapter-113-administration
Sec. 113.019. CLAIMS. A trustee may compromise, contest,
arbitrate, or settle claims of or against the trust estate or the
trustee.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2,
eff. Jan. 1, 1984.