Statutes > Texas > Property-code > Title-9-trusts > Chapter-113-administration
Sec. 113.054. SALES FROM ONE TRUST TO ANOTHER. A trustee of one
trust may not sell property to another trust of which it is also
trustee unless the property is:
(1) a bond, note, bill, or other obligation issued or fully
guaranteed as to principal and interest by the United States; and
(2) sold for its current market price.
Amended by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec.
2, eff. Jan. 1, 1984.