Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-1-property-tax-code > Chapter-42-judicial-review
Sec. 42.07. COSTS OF APPEAL. The reviewing court in its
discretion may charge all or part of the costs of an appeal taken
as provided by this chapter against any of the parties.
Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 2310, ch. 841, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.