Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-112-taxpayers-suits
Sec. 112.152. ISSUES IN SUIT. (a) The grounds of error
contained in the motion for rehearing are the only issues that
may be raised in a suit under this subchapter.
(b) The suit applies only to a tax liability period considered
in the comptroller's decision.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1516, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.