Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-113-tax-liens
Sec. 113.004. STATE TAX LIEN BOOK. The county clerk of each
county shall provide at the expense of the county a well-bound
book, entitled "State Tax Liens," in which notices of state tax
liens filed by the comptroller are recorded.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1519, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.