Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-113-tax-liens
Sec. 113.003. EXECUTION OF DOCUMENTS. The comptroller may
execute, certify, authenticate, or sign any instrument authorized
under this chapter to be issued by the comptroller or under the
comptroller's authority with a facsimile signature and seal.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1518, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.