Statutes > Texas > Vernon-s-civil-statutes > Title-132-occupational-and-business-regulation > Chapter-19-boat-or-motor-manufacturers-distributors-and-dealers
Sec. 13. The office of the attorney general shall represent a
project agency in any litigation. The attorney general may assess
and collect from the project agency reasonable attorney's fees
associated with any litigation under this section.
Fees and Disposition of Funds