Statutes > Texas > Water-code > Title-4-general-law-districts > Chapter-61-article-iii-section-52-navigation-districts
Sec. 61.035. BALLOTS. The ballots for the election shall be
printed to provide for voting for or against the proposition:
"The creation of a navigation district and the issuance of bonds
and the levy of a tax to pay for the bonds."
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.