Statutes > Vermont > Title-27 > Chapter-15 > 1307
§ 1307. Compliance with covenants, bylaws and administrative provisions
Each apartment or site owner shall comply strictly with the bylaws and with the administrative rules adopted under them, as either may be lawfully amended from time to time, and with the covenants, conditions and restrictions set forth in the declaration or in the deed to his or her apartment or site. Failure to comply with them shall be grounds for an action to recover sums due, for damages or injunctive relief or both maintainable by the manager or boards of directors on behalf of the association of owners or, in a proper case, by an aggrieved apartment or site owner. (1967, No. 228 (Adj. Sess.), § 7, eff. Jan. 23, 1968; amended 1993, No. 97, § 2.)