Statutes > Washington > Title-9a > 9a-52 > 9a-52-100
Vehicle prowling in the second degree.
(1) A person is guilty of vehicle prowling in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a vehicle other than a motor home, as defined in RCW 46.04.305, or a vessel equipped for propulsion by mechanical means or by sail which has a cabin equipped with permanently installed sleeping quarters or cooking facilities.
     (2) Vehicle prowling in the second degree is a gross misdemeanor.
[1982 1st ex.s. c 47 § 14; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.100.]
Notes: Severability -- 1982 1st ex.s. c 47: See note following RCW 9.41.190.