Statutes > Wisconsin > 20 > 20.835
20.835
SUBCHAPTER IX
GENERAL APPROPRIATIONS
20.835 Shared revenue and tax relief. There is appropriated for distribution as follows:
20.835(1)
(1) Shared revenue payments.
20.835(1)(b)
(b) Small municipalities shared revenue. A sum sufficient to make the payments under s. 79.03 (3c). No moneys may be encumbered or expended from this appropriation after December 31, 2004.
20.835(1)(c)
(c) Expenditure restraint program account. A sum sufficient to make the payments under s. 79.05.
20.835(1)(d)
(d) Shared revenue account. A sum sufficient to meet the requirements of the shared revenue account established under s. 79.01 (2) to provide for the distributions from the shared revenue account to counties, towns, villages and cities under ss. 79.03, 79.04 (1) to (4m), and 79.06.
20.835(1)(db)
(db) County and municipal aid account. A sum sufficient to make payments to counties, towns, villages, and cities under s. 79.035, less the amount paid from the appropriations under pars. (m), (q), and (r).
20.835(1)(dm)
(dm) Public utility distribution account. Beginning in 2005, a sum sufficient to make the payments under s. 79.04 (5), (6), and (7).
20.835(1)(e)
(e) State aid; tax exempt property. Beginning in 2000, a sum sufficient to make the state aid payments under s. 79.095.
20.835(1)(f)
(f) County mandate relief account. A sum sufficient to make the payments to counties under s. 79.058. No moneys may be encumbered or expended from this appropriation after December 31, 2004.
20.835(1)(m)
(m) Federal economic stimulus funds. From the amounts received from the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009, the amounts in the schedule for the county and municipal aid programs under ss. 79.035 and 79.043.
20.835(1)(q)
(q) County and municipal aid account; wireless 911 fund. From the wireless 911 fund, the amounts in the schedule to make payments under s. 79.035. No moneys may be encumbered or expended from this appropriation after December 31, 2012.
20.835(1)(r)
(r) County and municipal aid account; police and fire protection fund. From the police and fire protection fund, after deducting the amounts appropriated from that fund under s. 20.155 (3) (t), all moneys received from the fees collected under s. 196.025 (6) to make the payments under s. 79.035.
20.835(2)
(2) Tax relief.
20.835(2)(b)
(b) Claim of right credit. A sum sufficient to make the payments under s. 71.07 (1).
20.835(2)(bb)
(bb) Jobs tax credit. The amounts in the schedule to make the payments under ss. 71.07 (3q) (d) 2., 71.28 (3q) (d) 2., and 71.47 (3q) (d) 2.
20.835 - ANNOT.
NOTE: Par. (bb) is created eff. 1-1-12 by 2009 Wis. Act 28.
20.835(2)(bc)
(bc) Woody biomass harvesting and processing credit. A sum sufficient to make the payments under ss. 71.07 (3rm), 71.28 (3rm), and 71.47 (3rm).
20.835(2)(bd)
(bd) Meat processing facility investment credit. A sum sufficient to make the payments under ss. 71.07 (3r), 71.28 (3r), and 71.47 (3r).
20.835(2)(be)
* * *