Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-10 > Article-11 > Section-10-11-38-6
10-11-38.6. State hazardous duty member coverage plan 2; state contribution rate.
The state shall contribute twenty-five and seventy-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member covered by state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 starting with the first pay period that ends within the calendar month in which state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 becomes applicable to the member, except that, from July 1, 2009 through June 30, 2011, for members whose annual salary is greater than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000), the state contribution rate shall be twenty-four and twenty-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member.