Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-39 > Article-1 > Section-39-1-8
39-1-8. Transcript of judgment; contents; fee for issuance.
A.     The transcript of judgment issued by the clerks of the supreme court, court of appeals, district courts and metropolitan courts shall show:
(1)     the names of the parties;
(2)     the number and nature of the case;
(3)     the court in which judgment was rendered;
(4)     the date of judgment, amount of damages, amount of costs, total amount of judgment and date of docket;
(5)     the attorney for the creditor;
(6)     issuance and return of executions, if any; and
(7)     satisfaction of judgment when paid.