Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-61 > Article-10 > Section-61-10-16
61-10-16. Penalties. (Repealed effective July 1, 2016.)
Each of the following acts constitutes a misdemeanor punishable upon conviction by a fine of not less than twenty-five dollars ($25.00) nor more than two hundred dollars ($200):
A.     the practice of osteopathic medicine or an attempt to practice osteopathic medicine without a license;
B.     the obtaining of, or attempting to obtain a license, or practice in the profession, for money or any other things of value by fraudulent misrepresentation;
C.     the making of any wilfully false oath, or affirmation, when an oath or affirmation is required by this act; or
D.     advertising, practicing or attempting to practice under a name other than one's own.