Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-61 > Article-30 > Section-61-30-17
61-30-17. Fees. (Repealed effective July 1, 2012.)
The board shall charge and collect the following fees not to exceed:
A.     an application fee for a registration, two hundred dollars ($200);
B.     an application fee for a license or residential certification, four hundred dollars ($400);
C.     an application fee for general certification, five hundred dollars ($500);
D.     an examination fee for general and residential certification or license, two hundred dollars ($200);
E.     a registration renewal fee, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);
F.     a certificate renewal fee for residential certification, or license renewal, four hundred fifty dollars ($450);
G.     a certificate renewal fee for general certification, five hundred dollars ($500);
H.     the registry fee as required by the federal real estate appraisal reform amendments;
I.     for registration for temporary practice, two hundred dollars ($200);
J.     for each duplicate registration, license or certificate issued because a registration, license or certificate is lost or destroyed and an affidavit as to its loss or destruction is made and filed, fifty dollars ($50.00); and
K.     fees to cover reasonable and necessary administrative expenses.